Legal Notice

INTRODUCTION

The website www.jean-got.fr and all its components are the property of Domain Jean Got, SARL registered under the number 852 469 949 in the trade and companies of Libourne, whose head office is located 1 place dit Jean Got – 33420 LUGAIGNAC – FRANCE, Tel: 05 57 55 93 74, whose representatives are Mr. Mathieu Melon & Mr Pascal Roux.
Simply accessing the site implies that you fully accept the terms and conditions set forth below. If you do not agree to these conditions, please discontinue your consultation of this page and the pages of the site. Domain Jean Got reserves the right to modify at any time the present. You are therefore advised to regularly check the latest version in force.

COMMITMENT TAKEN

The content of the site respects the laws in force and in particular:
The Freedom of the Press Act so that no defamatory, racist or revisionist writing, image or sound will be posted online;
In accordance with article 227-24 of the Penal Code relating to the protection of minors, no message of a violent nature, pornographic or seriously damaging to the human dignity likely to be seen or perceived by a minor will be put on line;
No reproduction of a protected work or a mark without the consent of its author, his successors or his holder will be put on line.

RIGHT OF REPLY

In accordance with the LCEN law dated June 22, 2004, a right of reply is open to any person appointed or designated on the site. The request must be made to Domain Jean Got at the latest within three months of making available to the public the message justifying this request. This insertion is free and will be done within seven days from the reception of the request, but will in no case exceed twenty lines.

COMPUTER LAW

Computer law, files and freedoms and protection of personal data on the website www.jean-got.fr:
Users of the site are required to comply with the provisions of the law, computer files and freedoms, the violation is punishable by criminal penalties. In particular, they must refrain from any collection, misuse and, in general, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

Domain Jean Got can not be held responsible for any direct and/or indirect damage resulting from the use made by the customer of the site and/or any information it contains.
The website www.jean-got.fr may refer the user to other websites via hypertext links. These links have been inserted into the website with the permission of the owners of linked sites. In any case, Domain Jean Got can not be responsible for the content of these sites, which are the sole responsibility of their owners.
Some dangers are inherent to the use of the Internet and the user is cautioned as to the need to take into account the potential risks (any computer virus infection, any bug, any slowdown, etc.) before proceed to the consultation of the site www.jean-got.fr.

PERMISSION TO ACCESS

Right of access, modification, rectification and deletion of data :
Users have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning them in accordance with Articles 39 and 40 of the Law of 6 January 1978 as amended by the Law of 6 August 2004. To exercise this right, you can contact Domain Jean Got directly by using the online contact form or by mail addressed to 1 place called Jean Got – 33420 LUGAIGNAC stating “Domaine Jean Got”.

Warning ! Messages sent over the Internet can be intercepted.

Do not reveal sensitive personal information. If you wish to give us confidential information, we advise you to use the postal way.

PROPERTY

Intellectual Property – Copyright :
The content of this site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property.
Domain Jean Got reserves all the patrimonial and moral rights related to the documents of this site. Thus, all rights of reproduction, on electronic media or papers, are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and/or photographic representations.
Visitors to the website www.jean-got.fr forbid the collection, capture, deformation or use of information to which they have access.
Domaine Jean Got will sue any attempt to misuse the site’s documentation.

OTHER

Comments posted by visitors are periodically checked by the administrator(s) and moderators. Administrators and moderators of this site will endeavor to remove or edit all objectionable messages as quickly as possible. However, it is impossible for them to review all the messages. You therefore acknowledge that all posted comments express the views and opinions of their respective authors, not administrators, moderators or webmasters and therefore can not be held responsible.

ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Copyright Domain Jean Got – jean-got.fr.
Website created by Grafikx.
Any reproduction is forbidden, even partial.

Pictures :
© Domaine Jean Got (concerning all the pictures of the domain)
© Unsplash (some pictures or icons illustrating articles and sections of the site)

HOST

The www.jean-got.fr website and all its components are hosted by Ionos / 1AND1.

Ionos / 1&1 Internet SARL
7, place de la Gare
BP 70109
57201 Sarreguemines Cedex

SARL au capital de 100 000 EUR
RCS Sarreguemines B 431 303 775
SIRET 431 303 775 000 16
Code APE : 6201Z
Identification intracommunautaire FR 13 431303775

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

The website www.jean-got.fr and all its components works with the CMS WordPress. By default, WordPress does not collect any personal data about visitors, and only collects data from the “Your Profile” screen of registered users. However, for security and statistical reasons, some information may be kept for a limited time by extensions.

– Comments
When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.
An anonymized channel created from your email address (also called hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using the Gravatar service. The privacy clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile picture will be visible publicly next to your comment.

– Media
If you are a registered user and you upload pictures to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF ​​GPS coordinates. Visitors to our website can download and extract location data from these pictures.

– Contact Form
When using the contact forms on our website, some personal data is collected (Name, Email address, Phone) but none of this personal data is kept online.

– Cookies
If you submit a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, e-mail address and website in cookies. It’s only for your comfort so you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year or another period depending on the configuration of your internet browser.

If you have an account and log into this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you sign in, we’ll set up a number of cookies to save your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “remember me”, your cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or posting an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the identifier of the article you just modified. It expires after one day.

A security module is installed on our website. This one generates a cookie “technical” the time of your use (session) of the Internet site for security reasons. This security cookie is deleted as soon as you leave our website.

– Embedded content from other sites
Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, pictures, articles…). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor visited that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with these embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

– Statistics and audience measurements
By default, WordPress does not collect statistics on visits. However, our web host collects statistical data anonymously.

– Use and transmission of your personal data
By default, WordPress does not share your personal information with anyone. Our website does not share your personal data.

– Storage time of your data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This will automatically recognize and approve the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if this is possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username). Site managers can also view and edit this information.

Regarding contact forms, as previously stated, no data is kept online.

Regarding the guestbook/testimonial, the personal data “Name” are kept indefinitely with the published message. However, the Name and Surname are not published online publicly.

– The rights you have on your data
If you have an account or have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data we have about you, including the ones you have provided. You can also request the deletion of your personal data. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

– Transmission of your personal data
Our website does not transmit any of your personal data to a third party.

– How we protect your data
The website is SSL, that is to say that the information transmitted on our website is encrypted (https). In addition, a security system is installed (Wordfence) and daily monitors the website and all its components and users online. In case of problems, a notification is sent directly to the webmaster and/or owner/manager of the site and the latter will react according to the specified problem. Security watches are regularly performed on the website.
In case of data leakage, you will be immediately contacted by email and notified.